HOME         CALENDAR         SHOW RESULTS         OBEDIENCE         GALLERY         POINTS TROPHY       JUDGES' LIST   ARCHIVES

THE  SCOTTISH  SHETLAND  SHEEPDOG  CLUB

BREED STANDARD         COMMITTEE & MEMBERSHIP         SHELTIE RESCUE & LITTERS        LINKS
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS   29th February, 2004

   

Kennel Club Challenge Certificate - Dog
CH Sheleena Shindlers List   Mr & Mr K I Crossley
16/7/1996  Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena
Casheldor Cleopatra at Sheleena  br/Exhib

Kennel Club Challenge Certificate - Bitch
Degallo Look at Me  -  Scott
1/2/2003  Degallo the Hustler
Degallo Sunstreak

Reserve K.C. Challenge Certificate - Dog:
CH Shelridge Wishmaster JW    Mrs C Aaron
23/3/2001Hillhead Blue Shadow
Seavall Truthful about Shelridge  Br/Exhib

Reserve K.C. Challenge Certificate - Bitch
CH Pepperhill Magic Dream with Mohnesee     Mrs K Hatley
1
6/10/1995 Mohnesee the Illusionist
Mohnesee Sheer Magic at Pepperhill Br. Daniels &  Taylor

Best in Show
Degallo Look at Me     Mrs. H.D. Scott
1/2/2003  Bitch   Degallo the Hustler
Degallo Sunstreak

Reserve Best in Show   Referees Decision: 
CH Sheleena Shindlers List 
Mr & Mr K I Crossley
16/7/1996  Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena
Casheldor Cleopatra at Sheleena  br/Exhib

Best Puppy Dog
Bleatarn Star Sign     Mr D R & Mrs I A. Rule
9/3/2003 Mishados My Blue Heaven
Bleatarn Midnight Star  Br/Exhib

 

Best Puppy Bitch
Rainelor Rainbird     Mrs G I Partridge
2/5/2003 Milesend Stormwarden
Rainelor Ruby Rose   Br./Exhib

Best Puppy in Show
Rainelor Rainbird     Mrs G I Partridge
2/5/2003 Milesend Stormwarden
Rainelor Ruby Rose   Br./Exhib

Best Veteran in Show
CH Sheleena Shindlers List  Mr & Mr K I Crossley
16/7/1996  Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena
Casheldor Cleopatra at Sheleena  br/Exhib

Left to Right Rainelor Rainbird (best puppy in show)
Mrs.A.B.A.Wyse; (Judge)
CH Sheleena Shindlers List  (CC Dog & reserve BIS)
Mrs. M. Norman;  (Judge)
Degallo Look at Me (CC Bitch &  BIS)
   
 

 

   

 

CLASSIFICATION:    Judges:   Dogs:  Mrs. A.B.A.  Wyse (Rivvalee)      Bitches:       Mrs. M. Norman (Francehill) 
 

MINOR PUPPY DOG       7  Entries     1    Absent

MINOR PUPPY BITCH          10   Entries    2  Absent

1.


Erjon the Heartwarmer
Mrs. L. D. Jones

2.

Caurniehill Single Malt  -  Mrs. A. Cooper
3. Seavall Scotian  -  Mrs. A. Smith
Res Harribrae Harvest Moon  -  Mrs. N. Wheeler
1.

 

Sommerville Sandie at Colroy
Mr. H. McGucken

10/7/2003  Sommerville Our Boy Ryan
Sommerville Sassy Lassie  Br.  Mr Michael J Ewing

2. Calambray Carnelian for Shelridge  -  Mrs. C. Aaron
3. Glencharm Song at Twilight  -  Mrs. V. Thompson
Res Ardlyn Day Dream Believer at Silvermane  -  Mr. and Mrs. R. Smyth

PUPPY DOG           5 Entries   0   Absent

PUPPY BITCH            10   Entries   3   Absent

1.

 

Bleatarn Star Sign
D. R. and  I. A. Rule
9/3/2003 Mishados My Blue Heaven
Bleatarn Midnight Star  Br/Exhib
2. Harribrae Harvest Moon  -  Mrs. N. Wheeler 
3. Snabswood Stan the Man  -  Mrs. J. Fitzsimons
Res Daisyway Day Dream Believer  -  Mrs. J. Charlton
1.

 

Rainelor Rainbird
Mrs. G. Partridge

2/5/2003 Milesend Stormwarden
Rainelor Ruby Rose   Br./Exhib

2.

Shelridge Starshine  -  Mrs. C. Aaron

3.

Viewdale Jazzdancer  -  Mr. I. Isdale

Res Avonbank Special Edition  -  Mrs. E. Wilkie

JUNIOR DOG             4  Entries   3   Absent

JUNIOR BITCH          10    Entries    3  Absent

1.

 


Doonelodge Lunar Landing
Mrs. M. Glover

2.

 

3.  
Res  
1.

 

Degallo Look at Me
Mrs. H. D. Scott
1/2/2003 Degallo the Hustler
Degallo Sunstreak

2. Shenachie Ruby Tiger  -  Mrs. K. Main
3. Dunbrae Dream of Wishes  -  Mrs. K. M. Shovelton
Res Maryville Northern Star  -  Mr. J. H. P. Hughes

MAIDEN DOG            2   Entries    1  Absent

MAIDEN BITCH       6  Entries    2  Absent

1.

 

Bleatarn Star Sign
D. R. and  I. A. Rule

9/3/2003 Mishados My Blue Heaven
Bleatarn Midnight Star  Br/Exhib

 

2.

 

3.

 

Res  
1.

 

Rainelor Rainbird
Mrs. G. Partridge

2/5/2003 Milesend Stormwarden
Rainelor Ruby Rose   Br./Exhib

2. Glencharm Song at Twighlight  -  Mrs. D. M. Thompson
3. Erjon Holly Hobby  -  Mrs. S. Spence
Res Mohnesee She's Magic  -  Mrs. K. Hateley

NOVICE DOG     2  Entries    1  Absent

NOVICE BITCH     5  Entries   1   Absent

1.

 

Bleatarn Star Sign
D. R. and  I. A. Rule

9/3/2003 Mishados My Blue Heaven
Bleatarn Midnight Star  Br/Exhib

2.

 

3.

 

Res  
1.

 

Rainelor Rainbird
Mrs. G. Partridge
2/5/2003 Milesend Stormwarden
Rainelor Ruby Rose   Br./Exhib

2. Dunbrae Dream of Wishes  -  Mrs. K. M. Shovelton
3. Mohnesee She's Magic  -  Mrs. K. Hateley
Res Orean Dream Magic  -  M. and S. Smith

DEBUTANT DOG      3   Entries    1  Absent

DEBUTANT BITCH      6   Entries    2  Absent

1.

 


Doonelodge Lunar Landing
Mrs. M. Glover

2. Shades of Cinnamon  -  Mrs. L. Angus
3.

 

Res  
1.

 


Maryville Northern Star
Mr. J. H. P. Hughes

2. Orean Carolina Silk  -  M. and S. Smith
3. Shellthorn Easter Bonnet  -  Mrs. S. Martin
Res Chelmarsh Touch of Magic  -  Mrs. M. Graham

GRADUATE DOG        6 Entries    1  Absent

GRADUATE BITCH             9   Entries      2 Absent

1.

 

Highbrook Harlequin
K. and L. Goodwin
9/5/2002 Highbrook Hi Tech
Herds Heliotrope  Br./Exhib

2. Mohnesee Mr.Palmer JW  -  Mrs. K. Hateley
3. Hillhead Blue Star - Mrs A. Carter
Res Doonelodge Wild Rose -  Mrs. M. Glover
1.

 

Rannerdale Angel O' the North  JW
Mrs A. Stafford
1/7/2002 Rannerdale Royal Magician
Rannerdale Candy Floss  Br./Exhib

2. Ottaberry Olivia  -  Mrs. P. M. John
3. Castlerose Rejoicing at Rainelor  -  Mrs. G. Partridge
Res Snabswood Salsa  -  Mrs. J. Fitzsimons

POST GRADUATE DOG         9  Entries    2 Absent

POST GRADUATE BITCH       12    Entries     2 Absent

1.

 

Shatay Della's Little Fella
Mrs. A. Shaw

7/6/2002  Nethercroft Jonti
Shatay with Love Again   Br./Exhib

2. Mistmere Make a Wish for Shelridge  -  Mrs. C. Aaron
3.

Degallo the Legend  JW   -  Mrs. H. D. and Miss L. Scott

Res Leterikhills Double Blue  -  Miss L. Hepburn
1.

 

Idol Charm at Iliad  JW
Mrs. J. and Miss A. Lycett
13/12/2001  Blenmerrow Barnaby
Iliad Isadorable at Beechmere   Br. Thompson

2. Maryville Star Turn  JW  -  Mr. J. H. P. Hughes 
3. Jefsfire Blue Ribbon  -  Mr. and Mrs. A. Jeffries
Res Nethercroft Summer Rose at Cordou  -  Mrs. C. Busby

LIMIT DOG          10   Entries   2   Absent

LIMIT BITCH       17   Entries    4  Absent

1.

Shenachie Starling
Miss S. Main

7/5/2001  Forestland Fenman
Shenachie Skylark  Br. Mrs.K.Main

2. Edglonian Impossible Dream  -  Miss D. and the late Mr. Pearson
3. Highbrook Hi Tech  -  K. and L. Goodwin
Res Avonbank Golden Warrior  -  Mrs. E. Wilkie
1.

 

Blenmerrow Melveen Mona Lisa
Mrs. K. Cooper

9/7/2000  Blenmerrow Barnaby
Blenmerrow River of Dreams at Melveen  Br. Mrs. E. Blake

2. Amethrickehs Magic Mirror  -  Mrs. H. M. Bendelow
3. Myter Reach for the Moon  -  Mrs. Thomas
Res Molson Midwich Cuckoo  JW  -  Dr. J. Hill

OPEN DOG        10   Entries    1  Absent

OPEN BITCH         6   Entries    0  Absent

1.

 

Petanvale Red Robin JW
Mr. & Mrs. P. & A. Healey

29/5/1999  Mohnesee the Illusionist
Petanvale Mona Pugh  Br. / Exhib

2. IR.CH. Brilyn Pick Pocket  -  Mr. and Mrs. Walsh
3. CH. Rannerdale Ghostbuster  -  Mrs. A. Stafford
Res Donmarvic Excalibur  JW   -  D. J.  and Mr. and Mrs V. Lewis
1.

 

CH Degallo Blonde Babe  SH CM
Mrs. H. D. Scott

19/10/1997  Mohnesee the Illusionist
Degallo Shimera  Br./Exhib

2. Elanmore Here's Jennifer  -  Mrs. N. & Mr. M. Lee and Hart
3. Cordou Misty Rose  -  Mrs. C. Busby
Res Ellenyorn Pipalong at Molson  -  Dr. J. Hill

VETERAN DOG (7 years +)       7   Entries    1 Absent

VETERAN BITCH (7 Years +)        8  Entries   2  Absent

1.

CH Sheleena Shindlers List
P. and K. I. Crossley

16/7/1996  Rowancrest Royal Ransom at Sheleena
Casheldor Cleopatra at Sheleena  br/Exhib

2. Simcourt Orawu  -  Misses S. and F. Berry
3.

CH. Iliad Idiots Delight  -  Mrs. J. and Miss A. Lycett

Res CH.  Maryville Para Handy  -  Mr. J. H. P. Hughes
1.

 

CH  Pepperhill Magic Dream with Mohnesee
Mrs. K. Hateley
16/10/1995 Mohnesee the Illusionist
Mohnesee Sheer Magic at Pepperhill Br. Daniels &  Taylor

2. CH  Shelderon Sea Sapphire  -  Mrs. H. Johnstone
3. Glencharm Girlish Folly  -  Mrs. V. Thompson
Res Viewdale Show Dancer  -  Mr. I. Isdale

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (Sable & White)            5   Entries   1  Absent

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (Sable & White)         4  Entries   2  Absent

1.

 

Edglonian the Real Mccoy
Miss D. and the late Mr. Pearson
28/3/2001 Edglonian Strolling Nomad
Edglonian Miss Sofisticated   Br. Mr.J.R.Pearson

2. Shades of Cinnamon  -  Mrs. L. Angus
3. The Contender  -  Mr. and Mrs. R. Hutt
Res Doonelodge Double Deal   -  Mrs. M. Glover
1.

 

Shelridge Sunshimmer  JW
Mrs. C. Aaron

29/11/1999  Shelridge Summerspell
Shelridge Hope Springs at Nutbox   Br./Exhib

2. CH Rannerdale Anastasia at Silvergill  -  I. W. and S. J. Nelson
3.

 

Res    

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (Tri, B & W, Black & Tan)    2 Entries   1 Absent

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (Tri, B & W, Black & Tan)  7  Entries  3 Absent

1.

 

Kenzed Moonlight Boy at Ludjenka
Mr. R. L. Davies

26/5/1999  Ludjenka Lohengrin
Merrydown Midyan Blue   Br. Wright

2.

 

3.

 

Res  
1.

 

Shenachie Imperial Beauty
Mrs. K. Main

4/3/1999 Shelridge Saatchi
Shenachie Swallowtail   Br./Exhib

2. Rainelor Rainbird  -  Mrs. G. Partridge
3. Ardlyn Rosie O'Grady at Iliad   Mrs. J. and Miss A. Lycett
Res Seavall Teal   -  Miss J. F. Hannah

SPECIAL OPEN DOG (Blue Merle)     1  Entries    0  Absent

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH (Blue Merle)      6   Entries    3  Absent

1.

 

CH. Shelridge Wishmaster J.W
Mrs. C. Aaron
23/3/2001  Hillhead Blue Shadow
Seavall Truthful about Shelridge

2.

 

3.

 

Res  
1.

 

Myriehewe Cilla Blue at Bleatarn  JW
C. D. Rule

2/8/1999  Faradale Fugitive
Myriehewe Blue Stellare  Br. Miss I.Beaden

2. Kevitas Sweet Crystal  -  K. and L. Gainford
3. Seavall Buffy  -  Miss J. F. Hannah
Res  

SPECIAL OPEN DOG  (Bred by Exhibitor)     2   Entries   0  Absent

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH  (Bred by Exhibitor)     6  Entries    2 Absent

1.

 

Highbrook Havoc
K. and L. A. Goodwin
28/10/1997  Milesend Stormwarden
Highbrook Hyjinnee

2. Shellthorn Ray of Sunshine  JW  -  Mrs. S. Martin
3.

 

Res  
1.

 

Mohnesee Dreams Image
Mrs. K. Hateley
9/3/1997  Kimarg Likely Lad
Pepperhill Magic Dream with Mohnesee  Br./ Exhib

2. Orean Miss Assertive  -  M. and S. Smith
3. Castlerose Caol Ila  -  J. E. L. and J. B. Edwards
Res Kevitas Misty Dawn  -  K. and L. Gainford

SPECIAL OPEN DOG  (Not Bred by Exhibitor)    3  Entries   1  Absent

SPECIAL OPEN BITCH  (Not Bred by Exhibitor)   5  Entries    3   Absent

1.

 

CH. Hillhead Blue Shadow
Mrs. A. Carter

14/6/1998  Seavall Tipple
Hillhead Blue Mist   Br. Mrs J Shotton

2. Shades of Cinnamon  -  Mrs. L. Angus
3.

 

Res  
1.

 

Leterikhills Fire Princess
Mr. G.  Fotheringham

24/3/2000   Sommerville Smithson
Brilyn Secret Love of Leterickhills    Br. Miss L Hepburn

 

2. Chelmarsh Touch of Magic  -  Mrs. M. Graham
3.

 

Res  
   

 

TO TOP OF PAGE (Click Here)

HOME    CALENDAR    RESULTS    OBEDIENCE    ARCHIVES    JUDGES' LIST     POINTS TROPHIES    GALLERY    STANDARD    LINKS    COMMITTEE    MEMBERSHIP    RESCUE    LITTERS