HOME         EVENTS         SHOW RESULTS      OBEDIENCE         GALLERY         POINTS TROPHY       JUDGES' LIST       ARCHIVES

THE  SCOTTISH  SHETLAND  SHEEPDOG  CLUB

BREED STANDARD         COMMITTEE & MEMBERSHIP         SHELTIE RESCUE & LITTERS    MERCHANDISE    LINKS


JUDGES  LIST 2018/19

  Roll Of Honour  
Mrs. M.Dobson Doshell
Mr. J. Nixon Japaro
   
Mr A. Eldar Ellenyorn
   
   
Mrs. A. Latimer Sonymer
   
   

A1 Specialist

Judge Affix
Mrs. C. Aaron Shelridge
Mr.J. Andersson Lundecock
Mrs. M. Anderson Vaila
Mrs.S.Atkins Jontygray
Miss D.Bartholomew Baishel
Miss I. Beaden Myriehewe
Miss S. Berry Simcourt
Mrs.H. Bendelow Amethrickeh
Mr K Biswell Goldwell
Mr. M. Bray Longdells
Mrs. C. Busby Cordou
Mrs. M Bywater Tachnamadra
Mrs. J. Chater Trondra
Mrs M Daniels Pepperhill
Mrs. P.C. East Jacquard
Mrs. J. Edwards Castlerose
Mrs. I. Elder Ellenyorn
Mr. M. Ewing Sommerville
Mrs. J. Ferris Ferrimere
Mr. G. Francis Peblu
Miss E. Ford Mountmoor
Mrs. T. Gartland Arcot
 Miss M Gatheral Herds
Mrs. M. Glover-Guest Doonelodge
Mrs. L.A. Goodwin Highbrook
Mr. K. Goodwin Highbrook
Mr. R. Grice Janaray
Mr S Gruszka Samphrey
Mrs. J. Hardy Sandwick
Mrs. P. Hart Hartmere
Mrs.K. Hateley Mohnesee
Dr. J. Hill Molson
Mrs. S. Hurst Sundark
Mr.B.Hull Lizmark
Mr. I. Isdale Viewdale
Mrs. M. Jackson Faradale
Mrs. P. John Ottaberry
Mrs. L.D. Jones Erjon
Miss C. Lockett Cheryldene
Mrs. K. Main Shenachie
Miss S Main Shenachie
Mr. J. Martin Ramtin
Mrs. J. Martin Ramtin
Mr.N.McDade Ardlyn
Mrs. S. McIntosh Shelderon
Mr. D. McMillan Beckwith
Mrs. K. McMillan Beckwith
Mrs. J. Moody Janetstown
Mrs. J. Mottram Lochkaren
Mr .K. Mottram Lochkaren
Mrs. M. Nixon Japaro
Mrs.G. Partridge Rainelor
Mrs. E. Peach Rosdyke
Mr. J. Peach Rosdyke
Miss D. Pearson Edgelonian
Miss L. Pettitt Lakebank
Mr S Proctor Stiosan
Mrs.G. Richardson Candlebark
Mrs. P. Rigby Lythwood
Miss. S. J. Roberts Cressilo
Mrs. E. Robinson Greenan
Mrs. D. Rowan Rowancrest
Mrs.J. Russell Tuffeigha
Miss.J.Rutterford Stormhead
Miss S. Sangster Drumcauchlie
Mr S Smith Orean
Miss S Taylor Pepperhill
Mr. J. Thomas Richjoy
A1 Specialist (contd.)
 
Judge Affix
Mrs. M. Thomas Myter
Mrs C Trueman Carolelen
Miss A Uthorn Shelgate
Mr. D. Weller Evad
Mrs. N. Wheeler Harribrae
Mrs. J. Whitfield Kimarg
Mrs. L. Whittington Tighness
Mr. A. Wight Sharval
Mrs. E. Wilkie Avonbank
Mrs.M.Withers Stanydale
Mrs V Wooley Valjon
Mrs. A. B. A. Wyse Rivvalee
   

A1  Non Specialist

Mrs. A. Arch Loakespark
Mr. A. Bendelow Kimbering
Mrs. C. Cartledge Ryslips
Mrs. S. Clark Astrelita
Mrs C Collins Triburle
Mr B Croft Malcro
Mr G Duffield Angelfield
Hewart-Chambers Sunhaze
Miss M Hodgson Ddalrus
Mrs. A. Hutchison Dalrannoch
Ms.T.Jackson Elberth
Mr T H Johnston Feldkirk
Mr. F. Kane Hirontower
Mrs. F. Kaye Danfrebek
Mr. K. R. Newhouse Annecy
Mrs. F. Sergeant Coarhabeg
Mr. R. Searle Surlson
Mrs C Smedley Antoc
Mr. D. Smith Clickham
Mrs. F. Somerfield Oudenarde
Mrs. Z. Thorn-Andrews Drakesleat
Mrs. S. Wigglesworth Sandiacre
Mr. K. Young Sunkap
   

A2  Specialist

   

A2  Non Specialist

Mr R F Jones Quemerford

A3  Specialist

Mrs. S. Davies Ludjenka
Mrs. L. Forbes Degallo
Ms. I. Fritz Sheltie Kings
Mrs P Laversuch Pacarane
Mrs. D. Lockett Cheryldene
Mr S Pierce Philhope
Mrs. S. Walker Tooralie
Mr C Waugh Colimar
   

A3  Non Specialist
 

Ms S Bird Birdus
Mrs T Brand Ronansprey
Mr.D. Cavill Toveri
Mr T Foster Jaysur
Mrs. P. Hutchison Karibuni
Ms A King Allyking
Mrs G J Lilley Kensing
Mrs. C. Moffat Kyleca
Mrs E Pryor Aqualita
Mr J Ritchie Dykebar
Mr M Taylor Bruernish
Mr M Vincent Sylbecq

B  List Specialist

Judge Affix
Mr C Attard Satriblue
Mr M Baillie Stairvale
Miss J Clegram Smiddyshaw
Mr I Forbes Wellnuek
Mr. M. Gent Kentil
Mrs. Heald Cashella
Mrs.V. Kyle Rossnow
Mrs. A. Lennie Dundal
Mr M Light Michrismel
Ms K McDevitt Caronlea
Dr A J McKnight Cinbaramy
Mrs.D.Ritchie Murieston
Mrs. N. Rowland Paloalto
Mr. C. Rule Bleatarn
Mr. D. Rule Bleatarn
Mrs. I. Rule Bleatarn
Mr. D. Russell Tuffeigha
Ms. L. Saunders Torriglen
Mrs. M. Sloan Seltaeb
Mrs. M. Smith Orean

B List   Non Specialist

Mrs C Baily Zottels
Mrs L Bolton Rikarlo
Mrs. I. Bratley Amberhill
Mr D Clarke Peluche
Mr. G. Clarke Claygar
Mr. T Colwell Pastraka
Ms. D. Penninston-Fleming Ailort
Mrs S Garner Aivlys
Mrs I Green Iolair
Mr.H L Griffiths Silene
Mrs A Hassock Camanna
Mrs L Ratter Seafar

C List  Specialist

Mrs D Fisher Shellamoyed
Mrs J Gordon  
Mrs. R. Greaves Clanavon
Miss C Hepburn Leterikhills
Mrs R Jackson CluianUltaigh
Mr S Jackson CluianUltaigh
Mrs J C  Johnson Clarejj
Mrs B MacKenzie Kinclova
Mr J MacKenzie Kinclova
Mrs R McSheehy Ashkirk
Mr W Munro Laurelwood
Mrs K Prout Fruzland
Miss E Purdie Rengala
Mr N Ritchie Murieston

C List   Non Specialist

Mr E Babiak Egalefalls
Mr. K Baldwin Nightstorm
Mrs M Boulcott Indergorm
Mr F Gilroy Claychalk
Mr A Hope Grallon
Mrs R Johnstone Dourhu
Mrs P Luxmore-Ball Hushwing
Mr A Mains Scotiablue
Ms L Maxwell Aintshe
Mrs C Bayne  
Mrs M Mitchel Avonfair
Mrs. A. Rae Paridel
Ms M Scott Belsmard
Mr C Toynton Merrybriar
Ms H Walder Hanvale
Mr E Webber Benjcroft
Mrs V Williams-Wegmann Essvana
Mrs P Wilson Valleyhaven

Any person can apply to be included on the the list, but must satisfy the Club criteria and

 If interested please download the application form here.