HOME       EVENTS       SHOW RESULTS       OBEDIENCE         GALLERY        POINTS TROPHY       JUDGES' LIST      ARCHIVES

THE  SCOTTISH  SHETLAND  SHEEPDOG  CLUB

BREED STANDARD         COMMITTEE & MEMBERSHIP         SHELTIE RESCUE & LITTERS   LINKS MERCHANDISE
 

POINTS TROPHIES

     

The points trophy competition is open to all paid up members of SSSC.  The points are awarded for a 1st   2nd  or  3rd place at Championship and Open Shows, held in Scotland  between the 1st January and 31st December each year.
The judge must be listed on  SSSC Judging List
Points are awarded as shown opposite:--->

 

Championship Shows

      Open Shows 

1st. 6 points   1st. 3 points
2nd. 4 points   2nd. 2 points
3rd. 2 points   3rd. 1 point

Please use Points trophy form to claim points (forms available from Trophy Steward or by Printing off form from here)
All claims should be sent to the Trophy Steward by 31st January each year.

 

 

 

 
 

 

 

 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 2016

Presented  at the AGM  Sunday the 9th of April
     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"
Japaro Touch The Stars Mr I & Mrs M Nixon
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Ellenyorn & Orean Elder, Smith
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor
Japaro Touch The Stars Mr I & Mrs M Nixon
Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same
Japaro Touch The Stars Mr I & Mrs M Nixon
Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch
Japaro Touch The Stars Mr I & Mrs M Nixon
The Delwood Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC
Donallin Ultimate Magic Mr A Purves
Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor
Murieston Classic Design Mr & Mrs Wyper
J. Sanders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points
Ch Ellenyorn Northern Star Mrs I Elder
Miss Muffet of Monkredden Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points
Lavika Looby Loo at Japaro Mr I & Mrs M Nixon
S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points
Leterikhills Niki's Girl & Laurelwood Tri Bob Miss L Hepburn, Mr B & Mrs B Munro
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel
Leterickhills Hepburn
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch
Japaro Touch The Stars Mr I & Mrs M Nixon
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel
Ellenyorn & Orean Elder, Smith
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points
Drumcauchlie Two Tone Miss S Sangster
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel
Shenachie Main
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points
Japaro Touch The Stars Mr I & Mrs M Nixon
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points
Tegans Astrakan at Molson & Amethrickeh Storm Wizard Dr J Hill, Miss S Sangster
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows
Japaro Touch The Stars & Ellenyorn Endless Love Mr I & Mrs M Nixon, Mrs I Elder
Tirvill Veteran Quaiche
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland
Orean Top Gun Mr S & Mrs M Smith
Avonbank Danielle Memorial
D/B Winning Most Points at UK Championship Shows
   

 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 2015

Presented  at the AGM  10th April 2016
     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"
Sommerville Magic In Black Mr. A. Purves
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Degallo Mrs. H. D. Scott
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor
Leterikhills Emma's Guy Miss L Hepburn
Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same
Leterikhills Emma's Guy Miss L Hepburn
Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch

Shellamoyed Sweet Harmony

Mr D Raithel/Mrs W Brodie

Wm. George Memorial Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC

Leterikhills Emma's Guy

Miss L Hepburn

Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor

Degallo The Gambler

Mr and Mrs Hay

J. Sanders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points

Avonbank Designed In Gold JW

Mrs E Wilkie

Miss Muffet of Monkredden Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points

Leterikhills Niki's Girl

Miss L Hepburn

S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Sommerville Magic In Black

Mrs. K. Main
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel

Donallin

Mr. A. Purves
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch

Degallo The Gambler

Mr and Mrs Hay
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel

Degallo

Mrs. H. D. Scott/ Miss L Scott
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Shenachie Flakey Dove

Mrs. K Main/ Miss. S Main
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel

Shenachie

Mrs. K Main/ Miss. S Main
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points

Sommerville Magic In Black

Mr. A. Purves
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points

Degallo The Gambler

Mr and Mrs Hay
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows

Orean The Bootlegger

Mr S Smith/Mrs M smith
Tirvill Veteran Quaiche
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland

Avonbank L'Anna

Mrs E Wilkie
Avonbank Danielle Memorial
D/B Winning Most Points at UK Championship Shows
Shenachie Flakey Dove Mrs. K Main/ Miss. S Main
 

 

 

 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 2014

Presented  at the AGM  22ndt March 2015
     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"
Donallin Magical Moments Mr. A. Purves
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Degallo Mrs. H. D. Scott/ Miss L Scott
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor
Donallin Magical Moments Mr. A. Purves
Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same
Donallin Magical Moments Mr. A. Purves
Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch

Donallin Magical Moments

Mr. A. Purves

Wm. George Memorial Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC

Donallin Magical Moments

Mr. A. Purves

Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor

Degallo The Gambler

Mr and Mrs Hay

J. Sanders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points
Avonbank Designed In Gold JW

Mrs E Wilkie

Miss Muffet of Monkredden Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points

Drumcauchlie Lyrical

Miss S Sangster

S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Donallin Magical Moments

Mr. A. Purves
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel

Donallin

Mr. A. Purves
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch
Degallo For Real/ Degallo The Gambler Mrs. H. D. Scott/ Mr & Mrs Hay
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel

Degallo

Mrs. H. D. Scott/ Miss L Scott
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Drumcauchlie Harmonize

Miss. S. Sangster
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel

Shenachie

Mrs. K. Main/ Miss S Main
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points

Degallo For Real

Mrs. H. D. Scott
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points

Donallin Magical Moments

Mr. A. Purves
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows

Rengala Taken By Storm

Miss. E. Purdie
Tirvill Veteran Quaiche
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland

Avonbank L'Anna

Mrs. E. Wilkie
Avonbank Danielle Memorial
D/B Winning Most Points at UK Championship Shows
Degallo For Real Mrs. H. D. Scott

 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 2013

Presented at the AGM  23rd of March 2014
     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"

Rengala Taken By Storm

Miss E Purdie
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Degallo Mrs D & Miss L Scott
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor
Rengala Taken By Storm Miss E Purdie

Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same

Rengala Taken By Storm

 

Miss E Purdie

 

Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch
Rengala Taken By Storm Miss E Purdie
Wm. George Memorial Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC
Rengala Taken By Storm Miss E Purdie
Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor
Rengala Taken By Storm Miss E Purdie
J. Saunders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points

Avonbank Designed In Gold JW

Mrs E Wilkie
Miss Muffet of Monkreddan Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points

Degallo Sweet N' Sassy at Rengala

Miss E Purdie
S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Leterkhills Emma's Boy

Miss L Hepburn
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel

Leterkhills

Miss L Hepburn
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch
Rengala Taken By Storm Miss E Purdie
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel
Degallo Mrs D & Miss L Scott
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points
Drumcauchlie Harmonize Miss S Sangster
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel
Drumcauchlie Miss S Sangster
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points
Murieston Lady Lucinda Mr N & Mrs D Ritchie
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points
Rengala Taken By Storm Miss E Purdie
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows
Rengala Taken By Storm Miss E Purdie
Tirvill Veteran Quaich
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland

Caunrniehill Single Malt

Molson Midsomernite's Dream

Mrs K Cooper

Dr J Hill

Avonbank Danielle Shcm Memorial D/B Winning most points at Ch shows in the UK Murieston Lady Lucinda Mr N & Mrs D Ritchie

 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 2012

Presented at the AGM  24th of March 2013
     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"

Degallo The Ultimate

Miss L Scott
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Degallo Mrs D & Miss L Scott
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor
Degallo The Ultimate Miss L Scott

Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same

Japaro Making Music

 

Mr & Mrs Nixon

 

Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch
Japaro Making Music Mr & Mrs Nixon
Wm. George Memorial Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC
Degallo The Adjuticator Mr & Mrs Hay
Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor
Eilnworb Elsinore Mrs L Simpson
J. Saunders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points

Int Ch Japaro By Design

Mr & Mrs Nixon
Miss Muffet of Monkreddan Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points

Hartmere Hint of A Dream at Japaro

Mr & Mrs Nixon
S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Leterkhills Emma's Boy

Miss L Hepburn
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel

Leterkhills

Miss L Hepburn
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch
Degallo The Ultimate Miss L Scott
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel
Degallo Mrs D & Miss L Scott
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points
Drumcauchlie Two Tone Miss S Sangster
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel
Shenachie Mrs K & Miss S Main
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points
Eilnworb Elsinore Mrs L Simpson
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points
Degallo The Ultimate Miss L Scott
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows
Avonbank Designed In Gold JW Mrs E Wilkie
Tirvill Veteran Quaich
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland
Caunrniehill Single Malt Mrs K Cooper
Avonbank Danielle Shcm Memorial D/B Winning most points at Ch shows in the UK Avonbank Designed In Gold JW Mrs E Wilkie

 


 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 2011

Presented at the AGM  25th of March 2012
     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"

Avonbank Designed In Gold JW

Mrs E Wilkie
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Avonbank Mrs E Wilkie
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor
Avonbank Designed In Gold JW Mrs E Wilkie
Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same
Avonbank Designed In Gold JW Mrs E Wilkie
Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch
Avonbank Designed In Gold JW Mrs E Wilkie
Wm. George Memorial Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC
Caladonian Slainte Mhath JW Mrs D & Mr CA MacKercher
Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor
Eilnworb Elsinore Mrs L Simpson
J. Saunders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points

Int Ch Japaro By Design

Mr & Mrs Nixon
Miss Muffet of Monkreddan Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points

Avonbank Only Marney

Mrs E Wilkie
S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

 
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel

 
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch
Avonbank Designed In Gold JW Mrs E Wilkie
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel
Avonbank Mrs E Wilkie
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points
   
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel
   
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points
Eilnworb Elsinore Mrs L Simpson
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points
Avonbank Designed In Gold JW Mrs E Wilkie
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows
Avonbank Designed In Gold JW Mrs E Wilkie
Tirvill Veteran Quaich
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland
   
Avonbank Danielle Shcm Memorial                         D/B Winning most points at Ch shows in the UK Avonbank Designed In Gold JW Mrs E Wilkie

 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 2010

Presented at the AGM  13th of March 2011
     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"

Eilnworb Eriskay

Mrs H Moir
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Eilnworb Mrs H Moir
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor
Eilnworb Eriskay Mrs H Moir
Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same
Eilnworb Eriskay Mrs H Moir
Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch
Eilnworb Eriskay Mrs H Moir
Wm. George Memorial Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC
Eilnworb Eriskay Mrs H Moir
Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor
   
J. Saunders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points

Orean Freeloader

Mr S & Mrs M Smith
Miss Muffet of Monkreddan Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points

Juxondale Anthemis of Eilnworb

Mrs H Moir
S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Shenachie Nightjar

 Mrs K Main
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel

Shenachie

Mrs K Main
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch
Eilnworb Eriskay Mrs H Moir
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel
Eilnworb Mrs H Moir
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points
Ch Shenachie Starling Miss S Main
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel
Shenachie Miss S Main
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points
Juxondale Anthemis of Eilnworb Mrs H Moir
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points
Eilnworb Eriskay Mrs H Moir
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows
Ellenyorn Northern Star Mr A & Mrs I Elder
Tirvill Veteran Quaich
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland
Ch Shenachie Starling Miss S Main
Avonbank Danielle Shcm Memorial                         D/B Winning most points at Ch shows in the UK Ellenyorn Northern Star Mr A & Mrs I Elder

 

 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 2009

Presented at the AGM  14th of March 2010
     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"

Ch Degallo The Real Deal, JW, SHCM, JWW-08, EW09

Mrs H.D. Scott
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Degallo Mrs H.D. & Miss L.Scott
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor

Ch Degallo The Real Deal, JW, SHCM, JWW-08, EW09

Mrs H.D. Scott
Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same

Degallo The Revolutionist

Ellenyorn Heavensent

Miss L.Scott

Mr A. & Mrs I. Elder

Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch

Degallo The Revolutionist

Ellenyorn Heavensent

Miss L.Scott

Mr A. & Mrs I. Elder

Wm. George Memorial Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC
   
Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor
Rannerdale Lady Clementine Mr D & Mrs C MacKercher
J. Saunders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points

Degallo the Legend JW

Mrs H.D. & Miss L.Scott
Miss Muffet of Monkreddan Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points

Harribrae Half A Sixpence

Mrs.N. E.Wheeler
S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

 

 
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel

 

 
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch
Ch Degallo The Real Deal, JW, SHCM, JWW-08, EW09 Mrs H.D. Scott
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel
Degallo Mrs H.D. & Miss L.Scott
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points
Drumcauchlie TwoTone Miss S Sangster
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel
Mr.G.Fotheringham Mr.G.Fotheringham
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points
Rannerdale Lady Clementine Mr D & Mrs C MacKercher
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points
Ch Degallo The Real Deal, JW, SHCM, JWW-08, EW09 Mrs H.D. Scott
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows
Rannerdale Lady Clementine Mr D & Mrs C MacKercher
Tirvill Veteran Quaich
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland
Ch.& Ir Ch Degallo Blonde Babe SHCM Miss L.Scott

 

 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 2008

Presented at the AGM  22rd of March 2009

     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"

Rannerdale Pick A Pocket

Mr & Mrs Perry
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Degallo Mrs H.D. & Miss L.Scott
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor

Blue Snow

Mr.G.Fotheringham
Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same

Murieston Prince Charming

Mr & Mrs McLlquham
Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch

Murieston Prince Charming

Mr & Mrs McLlquham
Wm. George Memorial Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC
Murieston Prince Charming Mr & Mrs McLlquham
Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor
Rannerdale Pick A Pocket Mr & Mrs Perry
J. Saunders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points

Degallo the Legend JW

Mrs H.D. & Miss L.Scott
Miss Muffet of Monkreddan Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points

Leterikhills Ice Queen

Mr G Fotheringham
S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Jet Black

Mr.G.Fotheringham
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel

Mr.G.Fotheringham

Mr.G.Fotheringham
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch
Rannerdale Pick A Pocket Mr & Mrs Perry
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel
Degallo Mrs H.D. & Miss L.Scott
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points
Blue Snow Mr.G.Fotheringham
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel
Mr.G.Fotheringham Mr.G.Fotheringham
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points
Blue Snow Mr.G.Fotheringham
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points
Rannerdale Pick A Pocket Mr & Mrs Perry
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows
Rannerdale Pick A Pocket Mr & Mrs Perry
Tirvill Veteran Quaich
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland
Leterikhills Fire Princess Mr.G.Fotheringham

 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 2007

Presented at the AGM  23rd of March 2008
     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"
Rivvalee Buffalo Bill Cody Mr & Mrs G A Wyse
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Degallo Mrs H.D. & Miss L.Scott
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor
Rivvalee Buffalo Bill Cody Mr & Mrs G A Wyse
Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same

Degallo The Real Deal

Mrs H D Scott
Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch

Degallo The Real Deal

Mrs H D Scott
Wm. George Memorial Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC
Gairlaw Class Act Mr & Mrs R Hutt
Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor
Orean Broder Reiver Mrs J Dixon
J. Saunders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points

Degallo the Legend JW

Mrs H.D. & Miss L.Scott
Miss Muffet of Monkreddan Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points

Leterikhills Ice Queen

Mr G Fotheringham
S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Degallo Dancin In The Dark

Miss L.Scott
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel

Degallo

Miss L.Scott
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch
Juxondale Anthemis of Eilnworb Mrs H Moir
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel
Degallo Mrs H.D. & Miss L.Scott
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points
Rivvalee Buffalo Bill Cody Mr & Mrs G A Wyse
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel
Rivvalee Mr & Mrs G A Wyse
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points
Juxondale Anthemis of Eilnworb Mrs H Moir
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points
Rivvalee Buffalo Bill Cody Mr & Mrs G A Wyse
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows
Juxondale Anthemis of Eilnworb Mrs H Moir
Tirvill Veteran Quaich
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland
Orean Tartan Teaser Mrs.M. & Mr. S.Smith

 

 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 2006

Presented at the AGM  15th April 2007
     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"
Harribrae Haytime Mrs N Wheeler
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Orean Mrs.M.& Mr.S.Smith
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor
Harribrae Haytime Mrs N Wheeler
Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same

Orean Golden Dream

Mrs.M.& Mr.S.Smith
Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch

Orean Golden Dream

Mrs.M.& Mr.S.Smith
Wm. George Memorial Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC
Blue Snow Mr G Fotheringham
Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor
Ashkirk Charmer
Dunrobien Teen Spirit
Mr.& Miss A Spence
J. Saunders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points

Degallo The Legend

Mrs H & Miss L Scott
Miss Muffet of Monkreddan Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points

Harribrae Half A Sixpence

Mrs N Wheeler
S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Rivvalee Dark Elegance

Mr B & B Munro
 
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel

Rivvalee

Mr & Mrs GA Wyse
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch
Harribrae Haytime Mrs N Wheeler
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel
Orean Mr. S. & Mrs. M Smith
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points
Blue Snow Mr G Fotheringham
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel
Fotheringham Mr G Fotheringham
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points
Avonbank Li'Anna JW SHCM Mrs E Wilkie
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points
Harribrae Haytime Mrs N Wheeler
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows
Harribrae Haytime
Ch Japaro By Design
Mrs N Wheeler
Mr & Mrs Nixon
Tirvill Veteran Quaich
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland
Ch/Ir Ch Degallo Blonde Babe Miss L Scott

 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 2005

Presented at the AGM  16th April 2006
     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"
Orean Freeloader JW Mrs.M.& Mr.S.Smith
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Orean Mrs.M.& Mr.S.Smith
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor
Orean Freeloader JW Mrs.M.& Mr.S.Smith
Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same

Degallo Legally Blonde
Orean Freeloader

Miss L.Scott
Mr. S. & Mrs. M Smith
Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch

Degallo Legally Blonde
Orean Freeloader JW

Miss L.Scott
Mr. S. & Mrs. M Smith
Wm. George Memorial Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC
Gairlow Super Trouper Mr.& Mrs.R.Hutt
Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor
Avonbank Danielle Mr.& Mrs.N.Ritchie
J. Saunders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points

Ch. Orean Rainbow Warrior

Mr. S. & Mrs. M Smith
Miss Muffet of Monkreddan Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points

Orean Crystal Belle

Mr. S. & Mrs. M Smith
S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Molson Midwich Cuckoo
Tryina Black Velvet

Dr. J.Hill
Mrs.D.Ironside
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel

Molson 
Ironside

Dr. J.Hill
Mrs.D.Ironside
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch
Orean Freeloader JW Mr. S. & Mrs. M Smith
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel
Orean Mr. S. & Mrs. M Smith
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points
Shenachie Marsh Harrier of
             Eilnworb
Mrs.H.Moir
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel
Eilnworb Mrs.H.Moir
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points
Leterikhills Fire Princess Mr.G.Fotheringham
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points
Orean Freeloader JW Mr. S. & Mrs. M Smith
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows
Ch.Shenachie Starling
Caurniehill Single Malt
Miss S.Main
Mrs.K.Cooper
Tirvill Veteran Quaich
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland
Craighilton The Countess Mrs. D. Ironside


 


 POINTS TROPHIES WINNERS 200

Presented  at the AGM  21st March 2004
     

TROPHY

WINNER

OWNER(S)

Wm. Gallagher Memorial Trophy
"Sheltie of the Year"
Leterikhills Fire Princess Mr.G.Fotheringham
Helensdale Trophy
Kennel gaining the most points
Degallo Mrs. H. D. Scott
Spendthrift Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch bred by Exhibitor
The Contender Mr. & Mrs. R. Hutt
Pemaquaid "Helensdale Mona" Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred and owned by a member, not necessarily the same
Degallo Look at Me Mrs. H. D. Scott
Knockmahar Puppy Trophy
Best Puppy Dog or Bitch

Degallo Look at Me

Mrs. H. D. Scott

Wm. George Memorial Trophy
Best Puppy d/b bred in Scotland Owner no CC

Shenachie Ruby Tiger

Mrs. K. Main

Knockmahar Novice Trophy
Best Dog/Bitch owned by Novice Exhibitor

Shades of Cinnamon

Mrs. L. Angus

J. Saunders Memorial Stud Trophy
Dog owned and bred in Scotland - progeny gaining the most points

Ch. Orean Rainbow Warrior

M. & S. Smith

Miss Muffet of Monkreddan Trophy
Bitch whose progeny gained most points

Degallo Sweet Magic

Mrs. H. D. Scott

S.J.Anderson Vaila Memorial Trophy
Tri dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Shenachie Ruby Tiger

Mrs. K. Main
Dunglen Shield
Best Tricolour Kennel

Shenachie

Mrs. K. Main
Helensdale Memorial Trophy
Best Sable and White dog or bitch

Leterikhills Fire Princess

Mr. G. Fotheringham
Shelert Memorial Trophy
Best Sable Kennel

Degallo

Mrs. H. D. Scott
Tirrick Goblet
B/W;  B/T;  B/M  dog/bitch owned and bred in Scotland winning most points

Craighilton The Countess

Mrs. D. Ironside
Drumcauchlie Tankard
Best Blue Merle Kennel

Ironside
Craighilton The Countess  & Something Special

Mrs. D. Ironside
Ch. Penny Royal Memorial Trophy
Bitch winning most points

Leterikhills Fire Princess

Mr. G. Fotheringham
Nethermains Trophy
Dog winning most points

Shades of Cinnamon

Mrs. L. Angus
Sanvar Trophy
Dog/Bitch winning most points at Championship Shows

Japaro Special Agent
Rannerdale Houdini

Mr. & Mrs. J. Nixon
Miss F. Forbes
Tirvill Veteran Quaich
Best Veteran owned and bred in Scotland

Craighilton The Countess

Mrs. D. Ironside